Cookie Consent by FreePrivacyPolicy.com
Datalog Logo
Free data on 57M+ companies
Home
Company Information for

JSGS PROPERTIES LLP

3RD FLOOR, KENNEDY HOUSE, 31 STAMFORD STREET, ALTRINCHAM, WA14 1ES,
Company Registration Number
OC362523
Limited Liability Partnership
Active - Proposal to Strike off

Company Overview

About Jsgs Properties Llp
JSGS PROPERTIES LLP was founded on 2011-03-08 and has its registered office in Altrincham. The organisation's status is listed as "Active - Proposal to Strike off". Jsgs Properties Llp is a Limited Liability Partnership registered in ENGLAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees
Key Data
Company Name
JSGS PROPERTIES LLP
 
Legal Registered Office
3RD FLOOR, KENNEDY HOUSE
31 STAMFORD STREET
ALTRINCHAM
WA14 1ES
Other companies in OL9
 
Filing Information
Company Number OC362523
Company ID Number OC362523
Date formed 2011-03-08
Country ENGLAND
Origin Country United Kingdom
Type Limited Liability Partnership
CompanyStatus Active - Proposal to Strike off
Lastest accounts 30/09/2020
Account next due 30/06/2022
Latest return 08/03/2016
Return next due 05/04/2017
Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update: 2022-04-05 09:06:28
Primary Source:Companies House
There are multiple companies registered at this address, the registered address may be the accountant's offices for JSGS PROPERTIES LLP
Is this data useful to you?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.

Company Officers of JSGS PROPERTIES LLP

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
GARETH HUW JENKINS
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2011-03-08
S&J (HEALTHCARE) LIMITED
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2011-03-08
THE TRUSTEES OF THE SJW ENTERPRISES LIMITED OCCUPATIONAL RETIREMENT BENEFITS SCHEME
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2011-03-08
SUSAN MARY JENKINS
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-15
JUDITH SMITH
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-06-15
SIMON ADDISON SMITH
Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Member 2011-05-15

Related Directorships

Officer Related Company Role Date Appointed Role StatusIncorporation dateCompany Status
GARETH HUW JENKINS MSJV LLP Limited Liability Partnership (LLP) Designated Member 2011-03-08 CURRENT 2011-03-08 Dissolved 2014-07-01

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Companies House Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Companies House where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2022-03-22GAZ1(A)FIRST GAZETTE notice for voluntary strike-off
2022-03-15LLDS01Application for strike off of limited liability partnership
2021-06-29AA30/09/20 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2021-05-07LLCS01Confirmation statement with no updates made up to 2021-03-08
2020-10-07LLAD01Change of registered office address for limited liability partnership from C/O Corinthian Tax Llp 3rd Floor, Fountain House 83 Fountain Street Manchester M2 2EE England to 3rd Floor, Kennedy House 31 Stamford Street Altrincham WA14 1ES
2020-05-05LLCS01Confirmation statement with no updates made up to 2020-03-08
2020-05-05LLPSC01LLP Notification of Susan Mary Jenkins as a person with significant control on 2019-09-13
2020-05-05LLPSC09LLP Withdrawal of a person with significant control on 2020-05-05
2020-04-28AA30/09/19 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2020-01-31LLTM01Limited liability partnership termination of member Judith Smith on 2019-09-13
2020-01-31LLCH01Change of partner details Mrs Susan Mary Jenkins on 2019-09-13
2019-10-07LLMR04LLP Statement of satisfaction of a charge / full 1
2019-04-02AA30/09/18 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2019-03-14LLCS01Confirmation statement with no updates made up to 2019-03-08
2018-10-18LLAD01Change of registered office address for limited liability partnership from Sterling House 501 Middleton Road Chadderton Oldham OL9 9LY to C/O Corinthian Tax Llp 3rd Floor, Fountain House 83 Fountain Street Manchester M2 2EE
2018-10-12LLAA01
2018-03-09LLCS01Confirmation statement with no updates made up to 2018-03-08
2017-12-27AA31/03/17 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2017-10-27LLCH02LLP change of corporate member Sjw Enterprises Limited on 2011-03-08
2017-04-24LLCS01Confirmation statement with no updates made up to 2017-03-08
2017-01-04AA31/03/16 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2016-03-08LLAR01LLP Annual return made up to 2016-03-08
2016-01-09AA31/03/15 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2015-08-13LLAP01LLP MEMBER APPOINTED MRS SUSAN MARY JENKINS
2015-08-13LLAP01LLP MEMBER APPOINTED MRS JUDITH SMITH
2015-08-13LLAP01LLP MEMBER APPOINTED MR SIMON ADDISON SMITH
2015-03-09LLAR01LLP Annual return made up to 2015-03-08
2015-01-12AA31/03/14 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2014-03-10LLAR01LLP Annual return made up to 2014-03-08
2013-10-22AA31/03/13 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2013-03-08LLAR01LLP Annual return made up to 2013-03-08
2012-11-28AA31/03/12 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2012-03-24LLMG01Particulars of a mortgage or charge in respect of a LIMITED LIABILITY PARTNERSHIP / charge no: 1
2012-03-09LLAR01LLP Annual return made up to 2012-03-08
2011-03-08LLIN01Incorporation of a limited liability partnership
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes
None Supplied



Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to JSGS PROPERTIES LLP or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against JSGS PROPERTIES LLP
Liabilities
Mortgages / Charges
Total # Mortgages/Charges 1
Mortgages/Charges outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 1
Details of Mortgagee Charges
Charge Type Date of Charge Charge Status Mortgagee
MORTGAGE DEED 2012-03-24 Outstanding LLOYDS TSB BANK PLC
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of JSGS PROPERTIES LLP registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for JSGS PROPERTIES LLP
Trademarks
We have not found any records of JSGS PROPERTIES LLP registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for JSGS PROPERTIES LLP. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code (None Supplied) as JSGS PROPERTIES LLP are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where JSGS PROPERTIES LLP is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded JSGS PROPERTIES LLP any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded JSGS PROPERTIES LLP any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Is this data useful to you?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
    Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.
    Need more information?
    We offer bespoke investigations into companies. If you need more information about this company we can gather more information as directed by you. This may, for example, be a forensic investigation such as tracing hidden assets. The engagement is on a time and materials basis. We charge GBP £ 500 per day + VAT. Contact us with a description of what you're looking for and we will assess whether we can help.