Cookie Consent by FreePrivacyPolicy.com
Datalog Logo
Free data on 57M+ companies
Home > Northern Ireland > PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.
Company Information for

PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.

48 ROSE COTTAGES, PORTADOWN, CRAIGAVON, BT62 1RY,
Company Registration Number
NI605938
Community Interest Company
Active

Company Overview

About Playing For The Future C.i.c.
PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. was founded on 2011-01-27 and has its registered office in Craigavon. The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Playing For The Future C.i.c. is a Community Interest Company registered in NORTHERN IRELAND with Companies House and the accounts submission requirement is categorised as TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
  • Company qualifies as a small company
  • Company has filed full accounts
  • Company is exempt from audit
  • Annual turnover is less than £6.5 million
  • The balance sheet total is less than £ 3.26 million
  • Employs less than 50 employees
Key Data
Company Name
PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.
 
Legal Registered Office
48 ROSE COTTAGES
PORTADOWN
CRAIGAVON
BT62 1RY
Other companies in BT67
 
Filing Information
Company Number NI605938
Company ID Number NI605938
Date formed 2011-01-27
Country NORTHERN IRELAND
Origin Country United Kingdom
Type Community Interest Company
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 31/03/2025
Account next due 31/12/2026
Latest return 27/01/2016
Return next due 24/02/2017
Type of accounts TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
Last Datalog update: 2026-01-06 11:20:01
Primary Source:Companies House
There are multiple companies registered at this address, the registered address may be the accountant's offices for PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.
Is this data useful to you?
If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.
Companies with same name PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.
The following companies were found which have the same name as PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.. These may be the same company in different jurisdictions
  Registered addressLast known statusFormation date
PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE TRUST 23 DRUMCREE ROAD PORTADOWN CO. ARMAGH BT62 1PD Dissolved Company formed on the 2011-07-29

Company Officers of PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
THOMAS MCSTRAVICK
Company Secretary 2011-01-27
THOMAS MCSTRAVICK
Director 2011-01-27
HUBERT JOHN WATSON
Director 2015-10-12
Previous Officers
Officer Role Date Appointed Date Resigned
BARRY JAMES CONWAY
Director 2015-08-01 2017-02-21
LOUISE MULHOLLAND
Director 2011-01-27 2015-07-31

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Companies House Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Companies House where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2025-12-1831/03/25 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2025-02-10CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/25, WITH NO UPDATES
2024-12-1831/03/24 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2024-02-09CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/24, WITH NO UPDATES
2023-02-13CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/23, WITH NO UPDATES
2022-11-1431/03/22 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2022-11-1431/03/22 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2022-02-09CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/22, WITH NO UPDATES
2022-02-09CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/22, WITH NO UPDATES
2021-12-2131/03/21 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2021-12-2131/03/21 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2021-12-21AA31/03/21 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2021-03-02AP01DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR JOHN BERNARD MCSTRAVICK
2021-02-18AP01DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR PAUL MORGAN
2021-02-15CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/21, WITH NO UPDATES
2020-10-09AA31/03/20 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2020-01-27CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/20, WITH NO UPDATES
2020-01-06AA31/03/19 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2019-03-14CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/19, WITH NO UPDATES
2018-12-19AA31/03/18 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2018-02-02CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/18, WITH NO UPDATES
2017-09-22AA31/03/17 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION FULL
2017-04-13AD01REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 13/04/17 FROM 4 Ballynadrone Meadows Magheralin Craigavon County Armagh BT67 0FY
2017-02-28TM01APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR BARRY JAMES CONWAY
2017-02-09CS01CONFIRMATION STATEMENT MADE ON 27/01/17, WITH UPDATES
2017-01-10AA31/03/16 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2016-01-28AR0127/01/16 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2015-12-18AA31/03/15 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2015-11-02CH03SECRETARY'S DETAILS CHNAGED FOR THOMAS MCSTRAVICK on 2015-09-28
2015-10-26CH03SECRETARY'S DETAILS CHNAGED FOR THOMAS MCSTRAVICK on 2015-10-01
2015-10-14AP01DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR HUBERT WATSON
2015-10-14CH01Director's details changed for Mr Barry James Conway on 2015-08-01
2015-09-16TM01APPOINTMENT TERMINATED, DIRECTOR LOUISE MULHOLLAND
2015-09-16AP01DIRECTOR APPOINTED MR BARRY JAMES CONWAY
2015-02-23AR0127/01/15 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2015-02-23CH01DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / LOUISE MULHOLLAND / 01/06/2014
2015-02-23CH03SECRETARY'S DETAILS CHNAGED FOR THOMAS MCSTRAVICK on 2014-06-01
2015-02-23CH01DIRECTOR'S CHANGE OF PARTICULARS / THOMAS MCSTRAVICK / 01/06/2014
2014-12-16AA31/03/14 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2014-10-21AD01REGISTERED OFFICE CHANGED ON 21/10/14 FROM 48 Rose Cottages Portadown Co Armagh BT62 1RY
2014-02-09AR0127/01/14 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2013-12-31AA31/03/13 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2013-03-08AR0127/01/13 ANNUAL RETURN FULL LIST
2012-10-29AA31/03/12 ACCOUNTS TOTAL EXEMPTION SMALL
2012-08-27AA01PREVEXT FROM 31/01/2012 TO 31/03/2012
2012-02-02AR0127/01/12 NO MEMBER LIST
2011-01-27CICINCCERTIFICATE OF INCORPORATION GENERAL COMPANY DETAILS & STATEMENTS OF; OFFICERS, CAPITAL & SHAREHOLDINGS, GUARANTEE, COMPLIANCE MEMORANDUM OF ASSOCIATION ARTICLES OF ASSOCIATION
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes
93 - Sports activities and amusement and recreation activities
931 - Sports activities
93199 - Other sports activities




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.
Liabilities
Mortgages / Charges
Total # Mortgages/Charges 0
Mortgages/Charges outstanding 0
Mortgages Partially Satisifed 0
Mortgages Satisfied/Paid 0
Details of Mortgagee Charges
PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. does not have any mortgage charges so there is no mortgagee data available

  Average Max
MortgagesNumMortCharges0.299
MortgagesNumMortOutstanding0.199
MortgagesNumMortPartSatisfied0.001
MortgagesNumMortSatisfied0.109

This shows the max and average number of mortgages for companies with the same SIC code of 93199 - Other sports activities

Filed Financial Reports
Annual Accounts
2020-03-31
Annual Accounts
2021-03-31

These are the financial reports (either an abhreviated set of accounts or profit& loss statement and balance sheet) have been filed with Companies House. The reports allow you to do a basic business credit check on PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.

Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C.. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code (93199 - Other sports activities) as PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. are:

SOCCER COACHING 2000 LIMITED £ 247,920
SPORTS PLUS SCHEME LIMITED £ 241,540
LET ME PLAY LIMITED £ 233,458
ALL POINTS WEST LIMITED £ 135,262
ROTHERHAM UNITED COMMUNITY TRUST £ 118,051
LET US PLAY (WOLVERHAMPTON) £ 64,872
ACTIVE CHESHIRE £ 60,844
CONTINUUM SPORT AND LEISURE LTD £ 48,129
WYCOMBE WANDERERS FOOTBALL CLUB LIMITED £ 40,787
READING FC COMMUNITY TRUST £ 39,557
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
THE GREAT RUN COMPANY LIMITED £ 5,480,673
STEVENAGE LEISURE LIMITED £ 2,935,770
YMCA SUFFOLK £ 2,387,039
BERRY HILL PARK LIMITED £ 2,046,609
SOLL (VALE) £ 1,757,381
UK ATHLETICS LIMITED £ 1,461,009
THE TOUR OF BRITAIN LIMITED £ 1,224,290
BENDCRETE LEISURE LIMITED £ 1,106,570
SENTINEL LEISURE TRUST £ 1,061,051
FAIRWAYS LIMITED £ 1,033,591
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded PLAYING FOR THE FUTURE C.I.C. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Is this data useful to you?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. Please DONATE to help.
    Alternatively by linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about us, you will help us.
    Need more information?
    We offer bespoke investigations into companies. If you need more information about this company we can gather more information as directed by you. This may, for example, be a forensic investigation such as tracing hidden assets. The engagement is on a time and materials basis. We charge GBP £ 500 per day + VAT. Contact us with a description of what you're looking for and we will assess whether we can help.

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR statement
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4