Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies
Home > Hong Kongs > CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE-
Company Information for

CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE-

Company Registration Number
HK0001628
private
Active

Company Overview

About Chung Park Company, Limited -the-
CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- was founded on 1939-07-03 and has its registered office in . The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Chung Park Company, Limited -the- is a private registered in Hong Kong with Hong Kong Companies Registry
Key Data
Company Name
CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE-
 
Legal Registered Office
 
Previous Names
CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- (松柏有限公司)2004-12-10
CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE-1939-07-03
Filing Information
Company Number HK0001628
Company ID Number 0001628
Date formed 1939-07-03
Country Hong Kong
Origin Country Hong Kong/香港
Type private
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2017-01-09 08:50:38
Primary Source:Hong Kong Companies Registry
Corporation Filing History
Hong Kong Companies Registry Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Hong Kong Companies Registry where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2013-12-31(E)Special Resolution (Dormant Company). Document ID:22800945827
2013-09-16(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office. Document ID:22901080503
2013-09-16(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director. Document ID:22901080491
2013-07-03(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members). Document ID:23100842300
2012-07-09(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members). Document ID:23500693471
2011-12-14(E)Copy of notice of resignation of auditor. Document ID:23100639505
2011-08-05(E)FD2B - Notification of Change of Particulars of Secretary and Director. Document ID:23000705961
2011-08-05(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members). Document ID:22500700407
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE-
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE-
Trademarks
We have not found any records of CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE-. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded CHUNG PARK COMPANY, LIMITED -THE- any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd GDPR statement
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4