Datalog Logo

Company Information for

4 - B CORP.

EDMONTON, ALBERTA, T5G 3A6,
Company Registration Number
CAAB2013575747
Dissolved

Company Overview

About 4 - B Corp.
4 - B CORP. was founded on 2007-10-19 and had its registered office in Edmonton. The company was dissolved on the 2014-04-02 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data
Company Name
4 - B CORP.
 
Legal Registered Office
EDMONTON
ALBERTA
T5G 3A6
 
Previous Names
1357574 ALBERTA LTD.2008-06-24
Filing Information
Company Number CAAB2013575747
Date formed 2007-10-19
Country Canada
Origin Country Canada
Type 
CompanyStatus Dissolved
Lastest accounts 
Date Dissolved 2014-04-02
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2016-12-21 00:25:09
Primary Source:Alberta Governement Services Corporate Registry
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to 4 - B CORP. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against 4 - B CORP.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of 4 - B CORP. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for 4 - B CORP.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of 4 - B CORP. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We do not currently have any government income recorded for 4 - B CORP. from the Canadian government or elsewhere. We are constantly adding new data as it is released by goverments so it may be available in the future
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where 4 - B CORP. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Corporation Filing History
Alberta Governement Services Corporate Registry Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Alberta Governement Services Corporate Registry where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2014-04-02Corporation Dissolved/Struck Off/Registration Cancelled - notice in Alberta Gazette effective 2014 APRIL 02
2012-06-27Corporations Revived/Reinstated/Restored - Status changed to active. Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2010 APR 02. Revived 2012 JUN 27
2008-06-24Company name change from 1357574 ALBERTA LTD. to 4 - B CORP. effective 2008 JUN 24 announced in Alberta Gazette
2007-10-19Alberta Gazette event: Struck-Off The Alberta Register 2010 APR 02. Revived 2012 JUN 27.Alberta provincial company registration number: 2013575747.

Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded 4 - B CORP. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded 4 - B CORP. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode T5G 3A6

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies