Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies

Home > USA > Flordia State Companies > L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
Company Information for

L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC

CHASE LAURIE J, 6904 MANATEE AVE W., #45B, BRADENTON, FL, 34209,
Company Registration Number
USFLL16000065592
Florida Limited Liability Company
Inactive

Company Overview

About L - L Property Services Llc
L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC was founded on 2016-04-01 and has its registered office in Bradenton. The organisation's status is listed as "Inactive". L - L Property Services Llc is a Florida Limited Liability Company registered in with Florida Department of State Division of Corporations
Key Data
Company Name
L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
 
Legal Registered Office / Registered Agent
CHASE LAURIE J
6904 MANATEE AVE W., #45B
BRADENTON
FL
34209
 
Previous Names
L & L PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC2016-04-05
Filing Information
Company Number USFLL16000065592
Company ID Number L16000065592
Date formed 2016-04-01
Country 
Origin Country United States of America (USA)
Type Florida Limited Liability Company
CompanyStatus Inactive
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Jurisdiction Florida Department of State Division of Corporations
Last Datalog update: 2017-06-09 13:12:50
Primary Source:Florida Department of State Division of Corporations
Share this page on LinkedIn
Corporation Filing History
Florida Department of State Division of Corporations Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Florida Department of State Division of Corporations where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2016-12-27Florida DoS: LC VOLUNTARY DISSOLUTION.
2016-05-04Florida DoS: LC AMENDMENT AND NAME CHANGE.
2016-04-05Florida DoS: Company name at formation: L & L PROPERTY SERVICES, LLC
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC
Trademarks
We have not found any records of L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded L - L PROPERTY SERVICES LLC any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode 34209

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4