Datalog Logo

Company Information for

X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited

Company Registration Number
HK2191019
private company limited by shares
Active

Company Overview

About X - Dimension Design (hong Kong) Ltd
X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited was founded on 2015-01-13 and has its registered office in . The organisation's status is listed as "Active". X - Dimension Design (hong Kong) Limited is a private company limited by shares registered in Hong Kong with Companies Registry Hong Kong
Key Data
Company Name
X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited
 
Legal Registered Office
 
Previous Names
X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited 縱橫方寸(香港)裝飾設計有限公司2015-01-13
Filing Information
Company Number HK2191019
Company ID Number 2191019
Date formed 2015-01-13
Country Hong Kong
Origin Country Hong Kong
Type private company limited by shares
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2017-01-16 11:24:27
Primary Source:Companies Registry Hong Kong
Share this page on LinkedIn
Corporation Filing History
Companies Registry Hong Kong Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Companies Registry Hong Kong where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2015-01-13Certificate of Incorporation. Document ID:40008799594
2015-01-13(E)Articles of Association. Document ID:23401159984
2015-01-13(E)FNNC1 - Incorporation Form (Company Limited by Shares). Document ID:23401159983

Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited
Trademarks
We have not found any records of X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded X - Dimension Design (Hong Kong) Limited any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4