Datalog Logo

Company Information for

GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED

Company Registration Number
HK1809135
private
Active

Company Overview

About Green Properties Ltd
GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED was founded on 2012-10-08 and has its registered office in . The organisation's status is listed as "Active". Green Properties Limited is a private registered in Hong Kong with Companies Registry Hong Kong
Key Data
Company Name
GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
 
Legal Registered Office
 
Previous Names
GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED 長青置業有限公司2012-10-08
Filing Information
Company Number HK1809135
Company ID Number 1809135
Date formed 2012-10-08
Country Hong Kong
Origin Country Hong Kong
Type private
CompanyStatus Active
Lastest accounts 
Account next due 
Latest return 
Return next due 
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2017-02-08 04:42:00
Primary Source:Companies Registry Hong Kong
Share this page on LinkedIn
Companies with same name GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
The following companies were found which have the same name as GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED. These may be the same company in different jurisdictions
  Registered addressLast known statusFormation date
GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED NEWPORT HOUSE NEWPORT ROAD STAFFORD STAFFORDSHIRE ST16 1DA Active Company formed on the 1996-06-18
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED
Trademarks
We have not found any records of GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We have not found government income sources for GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED. This could be because the transaction value was below £ 500 with local government or below £ 25,000 for central government. We have found 8,000 supplier to government that are UK companies so approx 0.2% of companies listed on Datalog supply to government.

The top companies supplying to UK government with the same SIC code () as GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED are:

Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Corporation Filing History
Companies Registry Hong Kong Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Companies Registry Hong Kong where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2013-11-01(E)FAR1 - Annual return (with a list of members). Document ID:22700949667
2013-03-05(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge. Document ID:40006643101
2013-03-05(E)Certificate of Registration of Charge. Document ID:40006643081
2013-03-05(E)FM1 - Mortgage or charge details. Document ID:23500780300
2013-03-05(E)FM1 - Mortgage or charge details. Document ID:23500780298
2012-10-12(E)FR1 - Notification of Change of Address of Registered Office. Document ID:23500731294
2012-10-12(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director. Document ID:23500731293
2012-10-12(E)FD4 - Notification of Resignation of Secretary and Director. Document ID:23500731292
2012-10-12(E)FD2A - Notification of Change of Secretary and Director (Appointment/Cessation). Document ID:23500731291
2012-10-08(E)Memorandum & Articles of Association. Document ID:T0000123349

Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded GREEN PROPERTIES LIMITED any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4