Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies

Home > Canada > R - BEE - TEX INC.
Company Information for

R - BEE - TEX INC.

MONTREAL, Quebec, H4N1G6,
Company Registration Number
CA751871
Canada Business Corporations Act
Dissolved

Dissolved 2005-11-02

Company Overview

About R - Bee - Tex Inc.
R - BEE - TEX INC. was founded on 1978-09-19 and had its registered office in Montreal. The company was dissolved on the 2005-11-02 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data
Company Name
R - BEE - TEX INC.
 
Legal Registered Office
MONTREAL
Quebec
H4N1G6
 
Previous Names
88512 CANADA LTEE/LTD.1979-02-20
Filing Information
Company Number CA751871
Date formed 1978-09-19
Country Canada
Origin Country CANADA
Type Canada Business Corporations Act
CompanyStatus Dissolved
Lastest accounts 
Date Dissolved 2005-11-02
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2015-03-31 19:09:04
Primary Source:Corporations Canada
Share this page on LinkedIn

Company Officers of R - BEE - TEX INC.

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
ROBERT BISHARA
Director

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Corporations Canada Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Corporations Canada where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2005-11-02Dissolution section 212
2005-11-02Status change to Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) for period 2005-06-17 - 2005-11-02
2005-06-17Status change to Active for period 1995-06-29 - 2005-06-17
2001-12-22Annual Return for 2002. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2001-12-22Annual Return for 2002. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2000-12-20Annual Return for 2001. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2000-12-20Annual Return for 2001. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
1999-12-20Annual Return for 2000. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
1999-12-20Annual Return for 2000. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
1995-06-29Status change to Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) for period 1991-01-02 - 1995-06-29
1978-09-19Incorporation
1978-09-19Change to applicable company legislation Canada Business Corporations Act for period 1978-09-18 - 1978-09-19
Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to R - BEE - TEX INC. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against R - BEE - TEX INC.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of R - BEE - TEX INC. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for R - BEE - TEX INC.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of R - BEE - TEX INC. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We do not currently have any government income recorded for R - BEE - TEX INC. from the Canadian government or elsewhere. We are constantly adding new data as it is released by goverments so it may be available in the future
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where R - BEE - TEX INC. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded R - BEE - TEX INC. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded R - BEE - TEX INC. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode H4N1G6

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4