Datalog Logo
Free data on 32M+ companies

Home > Canada > 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc.
Company Information for

4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc.

CARP, Ontario, K0A 1L0,
Company Registration Number
CA3712567
Canada Business Corporations Act
Dissolved

Dissolved 2005-09-19

Company Overview

About 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc.
4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. was founded on 2000-01-20 and had its registered office in Carp. The company was dissolved on the 2005-09-19 and is no longer trading or active.

Key Data
Company Name
4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc.
 
Legal Registered Office
CARP
Ontario
K0A 1L0
 
Previous Names
TULIP 2000 INC.2001-11-15
Filing Information
Company Number CA3712567
Date formed 2000-01-20
Country Canada
Origin Country CANADA
Type Canada Business Corporations Act
CompanyStatus Dissolved
Lastest accounts 
Date Dissolved 2005-09-19
Type of accounts 
Last Datalog update: 2015-03-31 16:22:02
Primary Source:Corporations Canada
Share this page on LinkedIn

Company Officers of 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc.

Current Directors
Officer Role Date Appointed
BILL ARMSTRONG
Director
CONNIE BLASKIE
Director

More director information

Corporation Filing History
Corporations Canada Filing History
This is a record of the public documents (corporate filing) lodged from Corporations Canada where the company has filed annual returns and other statutory filing documents. Examples of documents filed include: change of registered office, accounts filing, director/officer appointments & resignations, changes in share capital, shareholder members lists etc.

DateDocument TypeDocument Description
2005-09-19Dissolution section 212
2005-09-19Status change to Active - Dissolution Pending (Non-compliance) for period 2005-04-05 - 2005-09-19
2005-04-05Status change to Active for period 2000-01-20 - 2005-04-05
2001-11-15Amendment Company name changed
2001-11-15Change of registered office from 428 PRESTON ST. OTTAWA Ontario K1S 4N2 since 2000-01-20
2001-08-20Annual Return for 2000. Event Type: Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2001-08-20Annual Return for 2000. Non-distributing corporation with 50 or fewer shareholders
2000-01-20Incorporation

Industry Information
SIC/NAIC Codes




Licences & Regulatory approval
We could not find any licences issued to 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. or authorisation from an industry specific regulator to operate. These may not be required.
Share this page on Facebook
Risks
Legal Notices
No legal notices or events such as winding-up orders or proposals to strike-off have been issued
Fines / Sanctions
No fines or sanctions have been issued against 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc.
Intangible Assets
Patents
We have not found any records of 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. registering or being granted any patents
Domain Names
We do not have the domain name information for 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc.
Trademarks
We have not found any records of 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. registering or being granted any trademarks
Income
Government Income
We do not currently have any government income recorded for 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. from the Canadian government or elsewhere. We are constantly adding new data as it is released by goverments so it may be available in the future
Outgoings
Business Rates/Property Tax
No properties were found where 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. is liable for the business rates / property tax. This could be for a number of reasons.
  • The council hasnt published the data
  • We havent found or been able to process the councils data
  • The company is part of a group of companies and another company in the group is liable for business rates
  • The registered office may be a residential address which does not have a commercial designation. If the business is run from home then it won't be a commercial property and hence won't be liable for business rates.
  • Serviced offices are increasingly popular and therefore a business may not be paying business rates directly - the building owner is and this is incorporated in the office rental charge.
Government Grants / Awards
Technology Strategy Board Awards
The Technology Strategy Board has not awarded 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. any grants or awards. Grants from the TSB are an indicator that the company is investing in new technologies or IPR
European Union CORDIS Awards
The European Union has not awarded 4 - U - Embroidery Services Inc. any grants or awards.
Ownership
    We could not find any group structure information
    Was this data useful?
    If you found the data here useful, PLEASE HELP US. We are a start-up and believe in making information freely available. By linking to us, posting on twitter, facebook and linkedin about us and generally spreading the word, you'll help us to grow. Our vision is to provide high quality data about the activities of all the companies in the world and where possible make it free to use and view. Finding and integrating data from thousands of data sources is time consuming and needs lots of effort. By simply spreading the word about Datalog, you will help us. There are share buttons at the top of the page you can use and will only take a few seconds of your time. Thanks for helping
    Other companies at postcode K0A 1L0

    Copyright © Market Footprint Ltd
    Contact us   UK businesses for sale   Analysis of UK business loans
    Lookup VAT numbers for UK companies S4